Romaine Gandonou

Beninois association football player

Benin
15Age

Romaine Gandonou: profile

Romaine Gandonou (born 13 November 2010 in Akpro-Missérété, Benin) is a retired Beninese footballer.

At international level, Gandonou represented Benin (women). She also played for Benin at women's under-20 level.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Salma Paralluelo, Noureddine Naybet and Daniel Yeboah (more)

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
— Benin (women) Senior women's ––
— Benin U20 (women) Women's under-20 ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Romaine Gandonou?

Romaine Gandonou was born on 13 November 2010, which makes her 15 years old.

Where was Romaine Gandonou born?

Romaine Gandonou was born in Akpro-Missérété, Benin.

Which national team does Romaine Gandonou play for?

Romaine Gandonou played international football for Benin (women).