Roni Mbomio

Equatorial Guinean association football player

Equatorial Guinea Defender
21Age
1Clubs

Roni Mbomio: profile

Roni Mbomio (born 3 May 2005 in Alcalá de Henares, Spain) is a former Equatoguinean footballer who played as a defender.

Alcalá de Henares has produced 3 footballers in our database, including Pedro Obiang and Pedro Obama.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Alex Iwobi, Mohamed Simakan and Rabah Saâdane (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Atlético Madrid Juvenil – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Roni Mbomio?

Roni Mbomio was born on 3 May 2005, which makes him 21 years old.

Where was Roni Mbomio born?

Roni Mbomio was born in Alcalá de Henares, Spain.

Which clubs has Roni Mbomio played for?

Roni Mbomio's recorded clubs are Atlético Madrid Juvenil.

What position does Roni Mbomio play?

Roni Mbomio played as a defender.

Equatoguinean players of the same generation