Ruvimbo Mucherera

US-born Zimbabwean footballer

Zimbabwe Forward Gintra Universitetas
30Age
1Clubs
163Height (cm)

Ruvimbo Mucherera: profile

Ruvimbo Mucherera (born 5 October 1996 in Denver, United States) is a Zimbabwean footballer who plays as a forward for Gintra Universitetas.

Mucherera made the step into senior football with Gintra Universitetas in 2020.

Key facts

Club career
2020–present (7 seasons)
Latest move
Gintra Universitetas (2020)
Shares a birthday with
Wilfred Agbonavbare, Mostapha El Kabir and Liban Abdi (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2020– Gintra Universitetas A Lyga – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ruvimbo Mucherera?

Ruvimbo Mucherera was born on 5 October 1996, which makes her 30 years old.

Where was Ruvimbo Mucherera born?

Ruvimbo Mucherera was born in Denver, United States.

Which clubs has Ruvimbo Mucherera played for?

Ruvimbo Mucherera's recorded clubs are Gintra Universitetas.

What team does Ruvimbo Mucherera play for now?

According to the latest data, Ruvimbo Mucherera plays for Gintra Universitetas.

How tall is Ruvimbo Mucherera?

Ruvimbo Mucherera is 163 cm (5 ft 4 in) tall.

What position does Ruvimbo Mucherera play?

Ruvimbo Mucherera plays as a forward.

Zimbabwean players of the same generation