Sabir Agougil

Dutch association football player

Morocco Midfielder NAC Breda
24Age
1Clubs
8Club apps
182Height (cm)

Sabir Agougil: profile

Sabir Agougil (born 18 January 2002 in Rotterdam, Netherlands) is a Moroccan footballer who plays as a midfielder for NAC Breda.

Agougil started out at NAC Breda in 2020. The busiest spell of his career was at NAC Breda (2020–present): 8 appearances and 0 goals.

Rotterdam has produced 24 footballers in our database, including Zakaria Aboukhlal, Garry Mendes Rodrigues and Mounir El Hamdaoui.

Key facts

Club career
2020–present (7 seasons)
Latest move
NAC Breda (2020)
Shares a birthday with
Anass Salah-Eddine, Alaixys Romao and Stéphane Badji (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2020– NAC Breda Eerste Divisie 8 0
Total80

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Sabir Agougil?

Sabir Agougil was born on 18 January 2002, which makes him 24 years old.

Where was Sabir Agougil born?

Sabir Agougil was born in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Which clubs has Sabir Agougil played for?

Sabir Agougil's recorded clubs are NAC Breda.

What team does Sabir Agougil play for now?

According to the latest data, Sabir Agougil plays for NAC Breda.

How tall is Sabir Agougil?

Sabir Agougil is 182 cm (5 ft 12 in) tall.

What position does Sabir Agougil play?

Sabir Agougil plays as a midfielder.

Moroccan players of the same generation