Sadam Sulley

Ghanaian association football player

Ghana Forward
30Age
1Clubs
190Height (cm)

Sadam Sulley: profile

Sadam Sulley (born 16 October 1996 in Zebilla, Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a forward.

Sulley's senior club career began in 2016 at Legia Warsaw.

Key facts

Latest move
Legia Warsaw (16 Jun 2016)
Shares a birthday with
Frank Acheampong, Ikechukwu Ezenwa and Kouakou Hervé Koffi (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2016– Legia Warsaw Ekstraklasa – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Sadam Sulley?

Sadam Sulley was born on 16 October 1996, which makes him 30 years old.

Where was Sadam Sulley born?

Sadam Sulley was born in Zebilla, Ghana.

Which clubs has Sadam Sulley played for?

Sadam Sulley's recorded clubs are Legia Warsaw.

How tall is Sadam Sulley?

Sadam Sulley is 190 cm (6 ft 3 in) tall.

What position does Sadam Sulley play?

Sadam Sulley played as a forward.

Ghanaian players of the same generation