Saïd Saïhi
Algerian association football player
49Age
1Clubs
Saïd Saïhi: profile
Saïd Saïhi (born 11 January 1977 in Mostaganem, Algeria) is a former Algerian footballer.
Mostaganem has produced 13 footballers in our database, including Ishak Belfodil, Messaoud Aït Abderrahmane and Kamel Kherkhache.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Leroy Sané, Diadie Samassékou and Ali Zitouni (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Saïd Saïhi?
Saïd Saïhi was born on 11 January 1977, which makes him 49 years old.
Where was Saïd Saïhi born?
Saïd Saïhi was born in Mostaganem, Algeria.
Which clubs has Saïd Saïhi played for?
Saïd Saïhi's recorded clubs are Ghali Chabab Mascara.