Samir Al Wahaj
Libyan footballer
47Age
9Clubs
Samir Al Wahaj: profile
Samir Al Wahaj (born 1 September 1979 in Libya) is a retired Libyan footballer who played as a forward.
Wahaj's senior club career began in 2001 at Al-Madina SC. He played for 9 clubs since 2001.
Libya has produced 8 footballers in our database, including Ali Salama, Salem Aballo and Abdelsalam Omar.
Key facts
- Latest move
- Al Ahly SC (Benghazi) (2009)
- Shares a birthday with
- Munir El Haddadi, Mario Lemina and Sammy Adjei (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2001– | – | – | ||
| 2002– | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2004– | Libyan Second Division | – | – | |
| 2005– | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2006– | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2006– | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2007– | Libyan Second Division | – | – | |
| 2008– | Libyan Premier League | – | – | |
| 2009– | Libyan Premier League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Samir Al Wahaj?
Samir Al Wahaj was born on 1 September 1979, which makes him 47 years old.
Where was Samir Al Wahaj born?
Samir Al Wahaj was born in Libya.
Which clubs has Samir Al Wahaj played for?
Samir Al Wahaj's recorded clubs are Al-Madina SC, Al Dhahra SC, Wefaq Sabratha, Al Urouba, Al-Wahda SC, Olympic Azzaweya S.C., the White S.C., Attersana S.C. and Al Ahly SC (Benghazi).
What position does Samir Al Wahaj play?
Samir Al Wahaj played as a forward.