Sammy Ssebaduka

Sammy Ssebaduka

Ugandan footballer

Uganda Winger
23Age
1Clubs
179Height (cm)

Sammy Ssebaduka: profile

Sammy Ssebaduka (born 30 December 2002 in Kibuli, Uganda) is a former Ugandan footballer who played as a winger.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Boubacar Barry, Daniel Amokachi and Flávio Amado (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— KCCA FC CAF Confederation Cup – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Sammy Ssebaduka?

Sammy Ssebaduka was born on 30 December 2002, which makes him 23 years old.

Where was Sammy Ssebaduka born?

Sammy Ssebaduka was born in Kibuli, Uganda.

Which clubs has Sammy Ssebaduka played for?

Sammy Ssebaduka's recorded clubs are KCCA FC.

How tall is Sammy Ssebaduka?

Sammy Ssebaduka is 179 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall.

What position does Sammy Ssebaduka play?

Sammy Ssebaduka played as a winger.

Ugandan players of the same generation