Samuel Mabunda

Association football player

South Africa Midfielder
38Age
180Height (cm)

Samuel Mabunda: profile

Samuel Mabunda (born 17 April 1988 in Polokwane, South Africa) is a former South African footballer who played as a midfielder.

At international level, Mabunda represented South Africa.

Polokwane has produced 19 footballers in our database, including Aubrey Modiba, Grant Kekana and Jackson Mabokgwane.

Key facts

Height
180 cm — taller than 60% of South African internationals on record
Shares a birthday with
Medhi Benatia, Mohammed Salisu and Karim Ziani (more)

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
— South Africa Senior ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Samuel Mabunda?

Samuel Mabunda was born on 17 April 1988, which makes him 38 years old.

Where was Samuel Mabunda born?

Samuel Mabunda was born in Polokwane, South Africa.

Which national team does Samuel Mabunda play for?

Samuel Mabunda played international football for South Africa.

How tall is Samuel Mabunda?

Samuel Mabunda is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.

What position does Samuel Mabunda play?

Samuel Mabunda played as a midfielder.

South African players of the same generation