Shadia Nabirye

Shadia Nabirye

Ugandan Footballer

Uganda Forward
17Age
1Clubs

Shadia Nabirye: profile

Shadia Nabirye (born 23 March 2009 in Entebbe, Uganda) is a retired Ugandan footballer who played as a forward.

Entebbe has produced 4 footballers in our database, including Joseph Harold Mutyaba, Ndugwa Abraham and Siraje Ssentamu.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Éric Maxim Choupo-Moting, Bamba Dieng and Eyong Enoh (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Kawempe Muslim LFC – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Shadia Nabirye?

Shadia Nabirye was born on 23 March 2009, which makes her 17 years old.

Where was Shadia Nabirye born?

Shadia Nabirye was born in Entebbe, Uganda.

Which clubs has Shadia Nabirye played for?

Shadia Nabirye's recorded clubs are Kawempe Muslim LFC.

What position does Shadia Nabirye play?

Shadia Nabirye played as a forward.