Suzie Mbiandji
Cameroonian footballer
21Age
168Height (cm)
Suzie Mbiandji: profile
Suzie Mbiandji (born 14 May 2005) is a former Cameroonian footballer who played as a defender.
At international level, Mbiandji represented Cameroon (women).
Key facts
- Height
- 168 cm — taller than 9% of Cameroonian internationals on record
- Shares a birthday with
- Hassan Yebda, André Macanga and Franck Songo'o (more)
International career
| Years | Team | Level | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Senior women's | – | – |
Frequently asked questions
How old is Suzie Mbiandji?
Suzie Mbiandji was born on 14 May 2005, which makes her 21 years old.
Which national team does Suzie Mbiandji play for?
Suzie Mbiandji played international football for Cameroon (women).
How tall is Suzie Mbiandji?
Suzie Mbiandji is 168 cm (5 ft 6 in) tall.
What position does Suzie Mbiandji play?
Suzie Mbiandji played as a defender.