Yannick Agnero

Ivorian footballer

Ivory Coast
23Age
1Clubs
184Height (cm)

Yannick Agnero: profile

Yannick Agnero (born 20 March 2003 in Ivory Coast) is a former Ivorian footballer.

Ivory Coast has produced 102 footballers in our database, including Simon Deli, Jean Evrard Kouassi and Tallo Gadji.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Thomas Deng, Barbra Banda and Francileudo Santos (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Halmstads BK Allsvenskan – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Yannick Agnero?

Yannick Agnero was born on 20 March 2003, which makes him 23 years old.

Where was Yannick Agnero born?

Yannick Agnero was born in Ivory Coast.

Which clubs has Yannick Agnero played for?

Yannick Agnero's recorded clubs are Halmstads BK.

How tall is Yannick Agnero?

Yannick Agnero is 184 cm (6 ft 0 in) tall.

Ivorian players of the same generation