Youssef Fouzai
Tunisian association football player
38Age
1Clubs
Youssef Fouzai: profile
Youssef Fouzai (born 2 December 1987 in Tunisia) is a former Tunisian footballer who played as a midfielder.
Tunisia has produced 103 footballers in our database, including Ali Bin Nasser, Ali Kaabi and Sabri Jaballah.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu, Siyabonga Nomvethe and Ibrahim Sangaré (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Youssef Fouzai?
Youssef Fouzai was born on 2 December 1987, which makes him 38 years old.
Where was Youssef Fouzai born?
Youssef Fouzai was born in Tunisia.
Which clubs has Youssef Fouzai played for?
Youssef Fouzai's recorded clubs are Stade Gabèsien.
What position does Youssef Fouzai play?
Youssef Fouzai played as a midfielder.