Arab Cup Qualification: All-Time Table, Results & Top Scorers

Arab Cup Qualification: 24 matches involving African teams. All-time standings, leading scorers and biggest wins.

All-time table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Sudan541011213
2Mauritania721411117
3Algeria2110304
4Tunisia2110214
5Comoros41129134
6Libya2011011
7Somalia50144201
8South Sudan1001020
9Djibouti40043100

3 points for a win, 1 for a draw; matches decided on penalties count as draws.

Biggest wins

  • Somalia 2–8 Mauritania27 Dec 2006
  • Sudan 6–1 Somalia21 Dec 2006
  • Palestine 5–1 Comoros24 Jun 2021
  • Lebanon 4–0 Somalia24 Dec 2006
  • Yemen 4–1 Djibouti20 Dec 2006
  • Algeria 3–0 Mauritania15 Dec 1987
  • Djibouti 2–4 Comoros17 Dec 2006
  • Yemen 2–0 Comoros14 Dec 2006
  • Sudan 2–0 Mauritania24 Dec 2006
  • Mauritania 2–0 Yemen22 Jun 2021