Bangabandhu Cup 2020

Bangladesh · 15 Jan 2020 – 25 Jan 2020

6Teams
9Matches
28Goals

Tournament summary

The Bangabandhu Cup 2020 was played in Bangladesh from 15 January 2020 to 25 January 2020. 6 teams took part, playing 9 matches with 28 goals (3.11 per match).

← 2018

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Palestine440081+7
Burundi4301115+6
Bangladesh310235-2
Mauritius201136-3
Seychelles301236-3
Sri Lanka200205-5

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Wednesday 15 January 2020

Thursday 16 January 2020

Friday 17 January 2020

Saturday 18 January 2020

Sunday 19 January 2020

  • Bangladesh 3–0 Sri LankaDhaka

Monday 20 January 2020

Wednesday 22 January 2020

Thursday 23 January 2020

Saturday 25 January 2020