COSAFA Cup Qualification: All-Time Table, Results & Top Scorers

COSAFA Cup Qualification: 27 matches involving African teams. All-time standings, leading scorers and biggest wins.

All-time table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Namibia742111614
2Malawi73138610
3Mozambique4301949
4Eswatini6222688
5Lesotho6213367
6Zambia2200306
7Angola2200316
8Madagascar3120435
9Seychelles3111824
10Zimbabwe2101323
11South Africa2101443
12Mauritius30122101
13Comoros3003050
14Botswana40043100

3 points for a win, 1 for a draw; matches decided on penalties count as draws.

Biggest wins

  • Mauritius 0–7 Seychelles19 Jul 2008
  • Eswatini 0–4 Mozambique3 Mar 1997
  • Botswana 1–4 Malawi1 Mar 1997
  • Comoros 0–3 Namibia20 Jul 2008
  • Eswatini 3–1 Mozambique9 May 1999
  • Lesotho 0–2 Zambia2 Mar 1997
  • Lesotho 0–2 Zimbabwe18 Jan 1998
  • Botswana 0–2 Mozambique28 May 1999
  • Namibia 3–2 South Africa24 Jan 1998
  • Namibia 2–1 Zimbabwe16 Mar 1997