FIFI Wild Cup 2006

Germany · 29 May 2006 – 3 Jun 2006

6Teams
10Matches
33Goals

Tournament summary

The FIFI Wild Cup 2006 was played in Germany from 29 May 2006 to 3 June 2006. 6 teams took part, playing 10 matches with 33 goals (3.30 per match).

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Northern Cyprus431061+5
Gibraltar421184+4
Zanzibar421176+1
Republic of St. Pauli4112105+5
Greenland200225-3
Tibet2002012-12

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Monday 29 May 2006

  • Northern Cyprus 1–0 GreenlandHamburg
  • Republic of St. Pauli 1–1 GibraltarHamburg

Tuesday 30 May 2006

  • Zanzibar 1–3 Northern CyprusHamburg
  • Republic of St. Pauli 7–0 TibetHamburg

Wednesday 31 May 2006

  • Gibraltar 5–0 TibetHamburg
  • Greenland 2–4 ZanzibarHamburg

Thursday 1 June 2006

  • Northern Cyprus 2–0 GibraltarHamburg
  • Republic of St. Pauli 1–2 ZanzibarHamburg

Saturday 3 June 2006

  • Republic of St. Pauli 1–2 GibraltarHamburg
  • Northern Cyprus 0–0 ZanzibarNorthern Cyprus won on penalties · Hamburg