Jordan International Tournament 1992

Jordan · 16 Aug 1992 – 28 Aug 1992

7Teams
14Matches
49Goals

Tournament summary

The Jordan International Tournament 1992 was played in Jordan from 16 August 1992 to 28 August 1992. 7 teams took part, playing 14 matches with 49 goals (3.50 per match).

2022 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Jordan6600121+11
Iraq4301172+15
Moldova5302104+6
Sudan3102550
Congo410358-3
Pakistan4004013-13
Ethiopia2002016-16

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Sunday 16 August 1992

Tuesday 18 August 1992

Thursday 20 August 1992

Saturday 22 August 1992

Wednesday 26 August 1992

Friday 28 August 1992