Kuneitra Cup 1974

Syria · 26 Sep 1974 – 9 Oct 1974

10Teams
15Matches
64Goals

Tournament summary

The Kuneitra Cup 1974 was played in Syria from 26 September 1974 to 9 October 1974. 10 teams took part, playing 15 matches with 64 goals (4.27 per match).

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Sudan5302137+6
Syria321091+8
Morocco321062+4
Algeria3201102+8
Tunisia320154+1
Libya3111104+6
Palestine411286+2
Lebanon100114-3
Jordan100106-6
Yemen4004228-26

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Thursday 26 September 1974

Friday 27 September 1974

Saturday 28 September 1974

Sunday 29 September 1974

Monday 30 September 1974

Tuesday 1 October 1974

Wednesday 2 October 1974

Thursday 3 October 1974

Friday 4 October 1974

Sunday 6 October 1974

Monday 7 October 1974

Wednesday 9 October 1974