Morocco, Capital of African Football 2026

Morocco · 27 Mar 2026 – 31 Mar 2026

6Teams
6Matches
11Goals

Tournament summary

The Morocco, Capital of African Football 2026 was played in Morocco from 27 March 2026 to 31 March 2026. 6 teams took part, playing 6 matches with 11 goals (1.83 per match).

Kevin Denkey (Togo) finished as top scorer with 2 goals.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Benin220020+2
Togo211032+1
Libya2020220
Guinea201123-1
Liberia201123-1
Niger201101-1

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Friday 27 March 2026

Tuesday 31 March 2026