UDEAC Cup 1990

Congo · 8 Dec 1990 – 18 Dec 1990

6Teams
11Matches
31Goals

Tournament summary

The UDEAC Cup 1990 was played in Congo from 8 December 1990 to 18 December 1990. 6 teams took part, playing 11 matches with 31 goals (2.82 per match).

← 1989

Participants

ZimbabweZambiaYemenUzbekistanUnited Arab EmiratesUgandaTurkmenistanTurkeyTunisiaTogoTanzaniaSyriaeSwatiniS. SudanSudanSpainSouth AfricaSomaliaSierra LeoneSeychellesSenegalSaudi ArabiaSão Tomé and PrincipeRwandaQatarPortugalPakistanOmanNigeriaNigerNamibiaMozambiqueMoroccoW. SaharaMauritiusMauritaniaMaltaMaliMalawiMadagascarLibyaLiberiaLesothoLebanonKuwaitKenyaJordanItalyIsraelPalestineIraqIranGuinea-BissauGuineaGreeceGhanaGambiaGabon: 3 ptsFranceEthiopiaEritreaEq. Guinea: 1 ptsEgyptDjiboutiCyprusCôte d'IvoireDem. Rep. CongoCongo: 12 ptsComorosChad: 6 ptsCentral African Rep.: 1 ptsCabo VerdeCameroon: 9 ptsBurundiBurkina FasoBotswanaBeninBahrainAngolaAlgeriaAfghanistan

Shading by points won; the champion is highlighted in gold.

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Congo4400121+11
Cameroon430173+4
Chad420235-2
Gabon410335-2
Central African Republic301237-4
Equatorial Guinea3012310-7

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 8 December 1990

Sunday 9 December 1990

Tuesday 11 December 1990

Wednesday 12 December 1990

Thursday 13 December 1990

Saturday 15 December 1990

Monday 17 December 1990

Tuesday 18 December 1990