UNIFFAC Cup: Results, Winners & Records

UNIFFAC Cup history for African teams: 1 editions, all-time table, top scorers and record results.

Editions

EditionHostWinnerRunner-upTeamsGoals
1999Gabon—642

Winners are shown where the champion is confirmed; for regional cups the table lists every edition’s matches.

All-time table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Gabon54108013
2Central African Republic53021389
3Chad5302969
4Congo5212577
5Equatorial Guinea51045113
6São Tomé and Príncipe51042103

3 points for a win, 1 for a draw; matches decided on penalties count as draws.

Biggest wins

  • Chad 5–0 São Tomé and Príncipe10 Nov 1999
  • Gabon 4–0 Equatorial Guinea7 Nov 1999
  • Central African Republic 4–1 Chad8 Nov 1999
  • Central African Republic 3–0 São Tomé and Príncipe13 Nov 1999
  • Equatorial Guinea 4–2 Central African Republic11 Nov 1999
  • Central African Republic 4–2 Congo14 Nov 1999
  • Congo 0–2 Chad11 Nov 1999
  • São Tomé and Príncipe 2–0 Equatorial Guinea14 Nov 1999
  • Gabon 2–0 Chad14 Nov 1999
  • Congo 2–1 Equatorial Guinea10 Nov 1999