Abdelwahab Lahmar

Abdelwahab Lahmar

Tunisian association football player

Tunisia Forward
82Age
1Int'l goals*
1Clubs

Abdelwahab Lahmar: profile

Abdelwahab Lahmar (born 27 March 1944) is a former Tunisian footballer who played as a forward.

Key facts

First international goal
1965 – aged 21 (match)
Shares a birthday with
Nicolas Nkoulou, Pedro Obiang and Djamel Belmadi (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Stade Tunisien Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International goals (1)

#DateMatchMinCompetition
112 Nov 1965 Tunisia 4–0 Ethiopia 84 Africa Cup of Nations

*Goals listed are those present in our match-by-match goal database, which is most complete for tournament matches.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Abdelwahab Lahmar?

Abdelwahab Lahmar was born on 27 March 1944, which makes him 82 years old.

Which clubs has Abdelwahab Lahmar played for?

Abdelwahab Lahmar's recorded clubs are Stade Tunisien.

What position does Abdelwahab Lahmar play?

Abdelwahab Lahmar played as a forward.

Tunisian players of the same generation