Adeleke Adekunle
Nigerian footballer
24Age
3Clubs
180Height (cm)
Adeleke Adekunle: profile
Adeleke Adekunle (born 27 July 2002 in Maiduguri, Nigeria) is a retired Nigerian footballer who played as a defender.
He played for 3 clubs.
Maiduguri has produced 6 footballers in our database, including Frank Onyeka, Oluwasegun Abiodun and Jonah Abutu.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Naïm Sliti, Magdi Abdelghani and Babanco (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Nigeria National League | – | – | |
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Adeleke Adekunle?
Adeleke Adekunle was born on 27 July 2002, which makes him 24 years old.
Where was Adeleke Adekunle born?
Adeleke Adekunle was born in Maiduguri, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Adeleke Adekunle played for?
Adeleke Adekunle's recorded clubs are Abia Warriors F.C., Rivers United F.C. and Enyimba International F.C..
How tall is Adeleke Adekunle?
Adeleke Adekunle is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Adeleke Adekunle play?
Adeleke Adekunle played as a defender.