Amadu Turé

Association football player

Guinea-Bissau Midfielder
33Age
1Clubs

Amadu Turé: profile

Amadu Turé (born 3 June 1993 in Bissau, Guinea-Bissau) is a former Bissau-Guinean footballer who played as a midfielder.

Bissau has produced 101 footballers in our database, including Ansu Fati, Éder and Bruma.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Désiré Doué, Vozinha and Papiss Cissé (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— F.C. Oliveira do Hospital Terceira Divisão – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Amadu Turé?

Amadu Turé was born on 3 June 1993, which makes him 33 years old.

Where was Amadu Turé born?

Amadu Turé was born in Bissau, Guinea-Bissau.

Which clubs has Amadu Turé played for?

Amadu Turé's recorded clubs are F.C. Oliveira do Hospital.

What position does Amadu Turé play?

Amadu Turé played as a midfielder.

Bissau-Guinean players of the same generation