Amine Megateli
Algerian footballer
Amine Megateli: profile
Amine Megateli (born 4 May 1987 in Médéa, Algeria) is a former Algerian footballer who played as a defender.
Megateli's senior club career began in 2007 at JSM Béjaïa. He played for 2 clubs since 2007. The busiest spell of his career was at JSM Béjaïa (2007–2014): 113 appearances and 6 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 113 appearances and 6 goals.
Médéa has produced 8 footballers in our database, including Djamel Tlemçani, Abderrahmane Meziane and Mohamed Oukrif.
Key facts
- Club goals per game
- 0.05 (6 in 113)
- Latest move
- ES Sétif (2014)
- Shares a birthday with
- Abdou Diallo, Éric Djemba-Djemba and Dailon Livramento (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007–2014 | Inter-Régions Division | 113 | 6 | |
| 2014– | Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1 | – | – | |
| Total | 113 | 6 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Amine Megateli?
Amine Megateli was born on 4 May 1987, which makes him 39 years old.
Where was Amine Megateli born?
Amine Megateli was born in Médéa, Algeria.
Which clubs has Amine Megateli played for?
Amine Megateli's recorded clubs are JSM Béjaïa and ES Sétif.
What position does Amine Megateli play?
Amine Megateli played as a defender.