Bekono Rufin Fabrice
Cameroonian association football player
22Age
1Clubs
12Club apps
Bekono Rufin Fabrice: profile
Bekono Rufin Fabrice (born 11 August 2004 in Yaoundé, Cameroon) is a former Cameroonian footballer.
Fabrice's senior club career began in 2023 at FC Minsk. The busiest spell of his career was at FC Minsk (2023): 12 appearances and 0 goals.
Yaoundé has produced 306 footballers in our database, including Samuel Umtiti, Roger Milla and Vincent Aboubakar.
Key facts
- Club career
- 2023–2023 (1 seasons)
- Latest move
- FC Minsk (2023)
- Shares a birthday with
- Jores Okore, Chidinma Okeke and Lerin Duarte (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Belarusian Premier League | 12 | 0 | |
| Total | 12 | 0 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Bekono Rufin Fabrice?
Bekono Rufin Fabrice was born on 11 August 2004, which makes him 22 years old.
Where was Bekono Rufin Fabrice born?
Bekono Rufin Fabrice was born in Yaoundé, Cameroon.
Which clubs has Bekono Rufin Fabrice played for?
Bekono Rufin Fabrice's recorded clubs are FC Minsk.