Dany Maury

Footballer

Cameroon Defender
32Age
4Clubs
75Club apps
1Club goals
172Height (cm)

Dany Maury: profile

Dany Maury (born 18 August 1994 in Douala, Cameroon) is a former Cameroonian footballer who played as a defender.

Maury made the step into senior football with Toulouse FC II in 2011. He played for 4 clubs in 2 countries between 2011 and 2021. The busiest spell of his career was at Trélissac FC (2017–2019): 35 appearances and 0 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 75 appearances and 1 goal.

Douala has produced 242 footballers in our database, including Samuel Eto'o, Patrick Mboma and Carlos Kameni.

Key facts

Club career
2011–2021 (11 seasons)
Countries played in
2: France and Italy
Club goals per game
0.01 (1 in 75)
Latest move
Arzignano Calcio a 5 (2020)
Shares a birthday with
Ismaël Traoré, Mbala Nzola and Sofiane Melliti (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2011–2013 Toulouse FC II Championnat National 1 20 –
2013–2014 Toulouse FC Ligue 1 1 –
2014–2016 Toulouse FC II Championnat National 1 19 1
2017–2019 Trélissac FC Championnat National 3 35 –
2020–2021 Arzignano Calcio a 5 Serie A1 (futsal) – –
Total751

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Dany Maury?

Dany Maury was born on 18 August 1994, which makes him 32 years old.

Where was Dany Maury born?

Dany Maury was born in Douala, Cameroon.

Which clubs has Dany Maury played for?

Dany Maury's recorded clubs are Toulouse FC II, Toulouse FC, Trélissac FC and Arzignano Calcio a 5.

How tall is Dany Maury?

Dany Maury is 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) tall.

What position does Dany Maury play?

Dany Maury played as a defender.

Cameroonian players of the same generation