Fabrice Raymond Fosso

Cameroonian association football player

Cameroon Forward
33Age
1Clubs

Fabrice Raymond Fosso: profile

Fabrice Raymond Fosso (born 10 January 1993 in Yaoundé, Cameroon) is a former Cameroonian footballer who played as a forward.

Yaoundé has produced 306 footballers in our database, including Samuel Umtiti, Roger Milla and Vincent Aboubakar.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Marouane Chamakh, Christian Atsu and Emmanuel Frimpong (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— ES Zarzis Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Fabrice Raymond Fosso?

Fabrice Raymond Fosso was born on 10 January 1993, which makes him 33 years old.

Where was Fabrice Raymond Fosso born?

Fabrice Raymond Fosso was born in Yaoundé, Cameroon.

Which clubs has Fabrice Raymond Fosso played for?

Fabrice Raymond Fosso's recorded clubs are ES Zarzis.

What position does Fabrice Raymond Fosso play?

Fabrice Raymond Fosso played as a forward.

Cameroonian players of the same generation