Fallou Cham

Gambian association football player

Gambia
20Age
1Clubs
185Height (cm)

Fallou Cham: profile

Fallou Cham (born 1 January 2006 in The Gambia, Gambia) is a former Gambian footballer.

The Gambia has produced 23 footballers in our database, including James Gomez, Omar Jagne and Penda Bah.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Hellas Verona FC Serie B – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Fallou Cham?

Fallou Cham was born on 1 January 2006, which makes him 20 years old.

Where was Fallou Cham born?

Fallou Cham was born in The Gambia, Gambia.

Which clubs has Fallou Cham played for?

Fallou Cham's recorded clubs are Hellas Verona FC.

How tall is Fallou Cham?

Fallou Cham is 185 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

Gambian players of the same generation