Guy Kilama
Cameroonian association football player (1999-)
27Age
1Clubs
182Height (cm)
Guy Kilama: profile
Guy Kilama (born 30 May 1999 in Douala, Cameroon) is a Cameroonian footballer who plays as a midfielder for Chamois Niortais F.C..
Kilama's senior club career began in 2018 at Chamois Niortais F.C..
Douala has produced 242 footballers in our database, including Samuel Eto'o, Patrick Mboma and Carlos Kameni.
Key facts
- Club career
- 2018–present (9 seasons)
- Latest move
- Chamois Niortais F.C. (2018)
- Shares a birthday with
- Akwá, Djalma Campos and Foxi Kéthévoama (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018– | Championnat National 1 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Guy Kilama?
Guy Kilama was born on 30 May 1999, which makes him 27 years old.
Where was Guy Kilama born?
Guy Kilama was born in Douala, Cameroon.
Which clubs has Guy Kilama played for?
Guy Kilama's recorded clubs are Chamois Niortais F.C..
What team does Guy Kilama play for now?
According to the latest data, Guy Kilama plays for Chamois Niortais F.C..
How tall is Guy Kilama?
Guy Kilama is 182 cm (5 ft 12 in) tall.
What position does Guy Kilama play?
Guy Kilama plays as a midfielder.