Ibrahim Gbadamosi

Nigerian footballer

Nigeria Midfielder
28Age

Ibrahim Gbadamosi: profile

Ibrahim Gbadamosi (born 10 May 1998) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a midfielder.

At international level, Gbadamosi represented Nigeria.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Ziad Tlemçani, Emmanuel Emenike and Munir Mohand Mohamedi (more)

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
— Nigeria Senior ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ibrahim Gbadamosi?

Ibrahim Gbadamosi was born on 10 May 1998, which makes him 28 years old.

Which national team does Ibrahim Gbadamosi play for?

Ibrahim Gbadamosi played international football for Nigeria.

What position does Ibrahim Gbadamosi play?

Ibrahim Gbadamosi played as a midfielder.

Nigerian players of the same generation