Job Komol

Cameroonian footballer

Cameroon
44Age
1Clubs

Job Komol: profile

Job Komol (born 1 December 1981) is a retired Cameroonian footballer.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Ismaël Bennacer, Papy Djilobodji and Joseph-Désiré Job (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— SBV Vitesse Eerste Divisie – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Job Komol?

Job Komol was born on 1 December 1981, which makes him 44 years old.

Which clubs has Job Komol played for?

Job Komol's recorded clubs are SBV Vitesse.

Cameroonian players of the same generation