Mamadou Coulibaly
Ivorian association football player
46Age
1Clubs
173Height (cm)
Mamadou Coulibaly: profile
Mamadou Coulibaly (born 26 May 1980 in Bouaké, Ivory Coast) is a retired Ivorian footballer who played as a defender.
Bouaké has produced 25 footballers in our database, including Yaya Touré, Kolo Touré and Ibrahim Touré.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Montassar Talbi, Ramiz Zerrouki and Chris Mavinga (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Luxembourg National Division | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Mamadou Coulibaly?
Mamadou Coulibaly was born on 26 May 1980, which makes him 46 years old.
Where was Mamadou Coulibaly born?
Mamadou Coulibaly was born in Bouaké, Ivory Coast.
Which clubs has Mamadou Coulibaly played for?
Mamadou Coulibaly's recorded clubs are FC Rodange 91.
How tall is Mamadou Coulibaly?
Mamadou Coulibaly is 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) tall.
What position does Mamadou Coulibaly play?
Mamadou Coulibaly played as a defender.