Oto John
Nigerian footballer
28Age
2Clubs
180Height (cm)
Oto John: profile
Oto John (born 25 January 1998 in Akwa Ibom State, Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.
He played for 2 clubs in 2 countries.
Akwa Ibom State has produced 6 footballers in our database, including Cynthia Uwak, Gift Monday and Uche Akubuike.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 2: Azerbaijan and Kosovo
- Shares a birthday with
- Ahmed Hegazi, Hatem Trabelsi and Youssouf Mulumbu (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Azerbaijan Premier League | – | – | |
| — | First Football League of Kosovo | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Oto John?
Oto John was born on 25 January 1998, which makes him 28 years old.
Where was Oto John born?
Oto John was born in Akwa Ibom State, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Oto John played for?
Oto John's recorded clubs are Turan Tovuz PFK and KF Trepça '89.
How tall is Oto John?
Oto John is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Oto John play?
Oto John played as a forward.