Patrick Ngoma

Zambian footballer

Zambia Forward
33Age
2Clubs
20Club apps
3Club goals

Patrick Ngoma: profile

Patrick Ngoma (born 24 June 1993 in Zambia) is a former Zambian footballer who played as a forward.

Ngoma's senior club career began in 2013 at Red Arrows F.C.. He played for 2 clubs in 2 countries since 2013. The busiest spell of his career was at Red Arrows F.C. (2013–2015): 20 appearances and 3 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 20 appearances and 3 goals.

At international level, Ngoma represented Zambia (2015–present).

Zambia has produced 103 footballers in our database, including Joshua Titima, Danny Munyau and Lushomo Mweemba.

Key facts

Senior international debut
2015 (aged about 22)
Countries played in
2: Zambia and Egypt
Club goals per game
0.15 (3 in 20)
Latest move
Al Ittihad Alexandria Club (2015)
Shares a birthday with
Kwasi Sibo, Fiston Mayele and Moez Ben Cherifia (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2013–2015 Red Arrows F.C. Zambia Super League 20 3
2015– Al Ittihad Alexandria Club Egyptian Premier League – –
Total203

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
2015– Zambia Senior ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Patrick Ngoma?

Patrick Ngoma was born on 24 June 1993, which makes him 33 years old.

Where was Patrick Ngoma born?

Patrick Ngoma was born in Zambia.

Which national team does Patrick Ngoma play for?

Patrick Ngoma played international football for Zambia.

Which clubs has Patrick Ngoma played for?

Patrick Ngoma's recorded clubs are Red Arrows F.C. and Al Ittihad Alexandria Club.

What position does Patrick Ngoma play?

Patrick Ngoma played as a forward.

Zambian players of the same generation