Salah Hanchi

Algerian association football player

Algeria Goalkeeper
1946Born
1Clubs

Salah Hanchi: profile

Salah Hanchi (born 1946 in Constantine, Algeria) is a former Algerian footballer who played as a goalkeeper.

Constantine has produced 44 footballers in our database, including Ramy Bensebaini, Mounir Zeghdoud and Mohamed Amroune.

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— CS Constantine Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

Where was Salah Hanchi born?

Salah Hanchi was born in Constantine, Algeria.

Which clubs has Salah Hanchi played for?

Salah Hanchi's recorded clubs are CS Constantine.

What position does Salah Hanchi play?

Salah Hanchi played as a goalkeeper.

Algerian players of the same generation