Travis Mutyaba
Ugandan association football player
21Age
1Int'l goals*
3Clubs
159Height (cm)
Travis Mutyaba: profile
Travis Mutyaba (born 7 August 2005 in Nansana, Uganda) is a retired Ugandan footballer who played as a midfielder.
He played for 3 clubs in 2 countries.
Key facts
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Uganda Premier League | – | – | |
| — | Uganda Premier League | – | – | |
| — | Championnat National 1 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
International goals (1)
| # | Date | Match | Min | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 Jun 2024 | Uganda 1–2 Algeria | 10 | World Cup Qualification |
*Goals listed are those present in our match-by-match goal database, which is most complete for tournament matches.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Travis Mutyaba?
Travis Mutyaba was born on 7 August 2005, which makes him 21 years old.
Where was Travis Mutyaba born?
Travis Mutyaba was born in Nansana, Uganda.
Which clubs has Travis Mutyaba played for?
Travis Mutyaba's recorded clubs are Vipers SC, SC Villa and FC Girondins de Bordeaux.
How tall is Travis Mutyaba?
Travis Mutyaba is 159 cm (5 ft 3 in) tall.
What position does Travis Mutyaba play?
Travis Mutyaba played as a midfielder.