Algeria Head-to-Head Record Against Every Opponent

Desert Foxes · UNAF · Elo 1798 (3rd in Africa)

Algeria record against every opponent (109)

OpponentPWDLGFGALast
Tunisia3815121139312023All results →
Morocco266101022312021All results →
Senegal25156437192023All results →
Burkina Faso24108638222025All results →
Egypt2389628292023All results →
Ivory Coast2378827292022All results →
Mali23132838242022All results →
Nigeria22104829292026All results →
Zambia1793524132026All results →
Libya1611232162012All results →
Guinea1563620192025All results →
Cameroon1335515142022All results →
Tanzania1274128102023All results →
Uganda127412092025All results →
Benin1181226132019All results →
Ghana1142513122022All results →
Angola1027112112024All results →
Niger109012942026All results →
Mauritania97112642024All results →
Zimbabwe944119122025All results →
Ethiopia84311892016All results →
Gambia84221172019All results →
Iraq8143482025All results →
Kenya84131272019All results →
Liberia85302362024All results →
Rwanda86201422025All results →
Sudan85301422025All results →
Burundi74301352026All results →
DR Congo7340942026All results →
Gabon71247122010All results →
Malawi74121362014All results →
Togo75021452024All results →
Bulgaria6123692000All results →
Cape Verde63211362023All results →
Qatar6411832021All results →
Saudi Arabia6222882025All results →
Sierra Leone6231742022All results →
Sweden60154152025All results →
United Arab Emirates6330622025All results →
Romania5221872014All results →
South Africa5131872024All results →
Syria5311522022All results →
Botswana44001222025All results →
Brazil4004082007All results →
Equatorial Guinea4211522025All results →
German DR40134141985All results →
Namibia4400702003All results →
Belgium3012252014All results →
Central African Republic3201522017All results →
Congo3210821992All results →
Germany3201532014All results →
Iran3201432022All results →
Jordan3210922026All results →
Lebanon3210832021All results →
Malta3210311989All results →
Mozambique33001122025All results →
Switzerland3003162026All results →
Turkey3201241979All results →
Argentina2002372026All results →
Austria2011352026All results →
Bahrain2110512025All results →
Bolivia2200722026All results →
Chad2110412003All results →
Djibouti22001202021All results →
Guinea-Bissau2200721993All results →
Hungary2002141985All results →
Lesotho2200912016All results →
Madagascar2200412003All results →
Mexico2011242020All results →
Palestine2200401972All results →
Poland2002161980All results →
Republic of Ireland2101232010All results →
Russia2020332014All results →
Seychelles2200602016All results →
Slovenia2101212014All results →
Somalia2200612025All results →
South Korea2101442014All results →
Uruguay2110102026All results →
Albania1001031976
Armenia1100312014
Bosnia and Herzegovina1001012012
Canada1100101984
Chile1100321982
China1001012004
Colombia1100302019
Denmark1010001989
England1010002010
Finland1100201989
France1001142001
Guatemala1100702026
Indonesia1100101986
Italy1001011989
Japan1001121986
Kuwait1001021987
Luxembourg1010002010
Malaysia1010221986
Netherlands1100102026
North Korea1001131969
Northern Ireland1010111986
Oman1100412015
Peru1010111982
Portugal1001032018
Serbia1001032010
Slovakia1010112001
Spain1001031986
United States1001012010
Yemen11001511973
Yemen DPR1100411972
Yugoslavia1001121976