Ethiopia Head-to-Head Record Against Every Opponent

Walias · CECAFA · Elo 1340 (44th in Africa)

Ethiopia record against every opponent (59)

OpponentPWDLGFGALast
Sudan4214111759582026All results →
Uganda3913111554532021All results →
Kenya321091340462018All results →
Tanzania2499633242024All results →
Djibouti19172077132025All results →
Egypt19321413522025All results →
Zambia19261112292017All results →
Malawi1547415132026All results →
Guinea111289252024All results →
Zanzibar117312652013All results →
Nigeria101185242014All results →
Rwanda10424672023All results →
Algeria81349182016All results →
Lesotho83411082024All results →
Libya831410102007All results →
Somalia86112432015All results →
Tunisia822411172013All results →
DR Congo72056112024All results →
Burkina Faso61144152025All results →
Burundi63211082018All results →
Ghana61143112021All results →
Mauritius65011031983All results →
Ivory Coast52035112021All results →
Niger5302742020All results →
Senegal51044122026All results →
Zimbabwe5221642021All results →
Benin4121432012All results →
Madagascar4301932021All results →
Morocco40040111997All results →
South Africa4112462021All results →
São Tomé and Príncipe4301712026All results →
Botswana3201452015All results →
Congo3003492015All results →
Greece3003371972All results →
Israel3003391970All results →
Sierra Leone3021022025All results →
South Sudan3300602017All results →
Cameroon2002372022All results →
Central African Republic2200412013All results →
Chad2101332010All results →
Guinea-Bissau2110102025All results →
Liberia2101112003All results →
Mali2101342014All results →
Namibia2002242007All results →
Seychelles2110322016All results →
Togo2101241983All results →
Turkey2011031962All results →
Yemen2110212006All results →
Cape Verde1001012022
Comoros1001122022
Cuba1010001977
Eswatini1100202006
Guyana1100202023
Iraq10010131992
Mexico1001031968
Mozambique1100321980
Thailand1100601968
Yemen DPR1010111981
Yugoslavia1001251962