Zambia All-Time Top Scorers: Goals by Player

Chipolopolo · COSAFA · Elo 1513 (21st in Africa)

Zambia all-time top scorers

248 goals by 93 scorers in our match-by-match database. Coverage is fullest for AFCON, World Cup and qualifying matches; friendlies are partly covered.

061218Bwalya: 1919BwalyaMbesuma: 1010MbesumaKatongo: 1010KatongoSakala: 99SakalaChitalu: 88ChitaluDaka: 88DakaChanda: 77ChandaLota: 77LotaMulenga: 77MulengaBwalya: 55BwalyaMalitoli: 55MalitoliMilanzi: 55Milanzi
#PlayerGoalsPensFirstLast
1Kalusha Bwalya19219842004
2Collins Mbesuma10020042016
3Christopher Katongo10220062013
4Fashion Sakala9120212026
5Godfrey Chitalu8019681980
6Patson Daka8020172025
7Bernard Chanda7019731977
8Dennis Lota7019962000
9Jacob Mulenga7020042013
10Johnson Bwalya5019921997
11Kenneth Malitoli5019931997
12Harry Milanzi5020002004
13Brighton Sinyangwe4019731974
14Obby Kapita4019731978
15Michael Chabala4019851986
16Kelvin Mutale4019921993
17Elijah Litana4019931996
18James Chamanga4020062012
19Emmanuel Mayuka4020122015
20Emment Kapengwe3019681968
21Joseph Mapulanga3019721974
22Freddie Mwila3019721972
23Moses Simwala3019731973
24Simon Kaushi3019731974
25Peter Kaumba3019821982
26Rotson Kilambe3019982001
27Chaswe Nsofwa3020002001
28Elijah Tana3020012006
29Gift Kampamba3020022005
30Rainford Kalaba3020092012
31Brian Mwila3020172017
32Willie Phiri2019761976
33Alex Chola2019771980
34Bizwell Phiri2019781980
35Geofrey Munshya2019821982
36Aaron Njovu2019821985
37Lucky Msiska2019841989
38Derby Makinka2019891989
39Charly Musonda2119891993
40Webster Chikabala2019901990
41Moses Chikwalakwala2019921992
42Vincent Mutale2019961996
43Andrew Tembo2019961997
44Frazer Kamwandi2019971997
45Jones Mwewa2020012001
46Charles Lota2020012001
47Dadley Fichite2020012003
48Mumamba Numba2020032005
49Ignatius Lwipa2020052005
50Nchimunya Mweetwa2020052005
51Felix Katongo2020082008
52Winston Kalengo2020152015
53Enock Mwepu2020172021
54Sandy Kaposa1019681968
55Dickson Makwaza1019681968
56Burton Mugala1019731973
57Boniface Simutowe1119731973
58Patrick Phiri1019781978
59Pele Kaimana1019801980
60Emmanuel Musonda1019801980
61Fanny Hangunyu1019841984
62Jones Chilengi1019851985
63Witson Nyirenda1019891989
64Linos Makwaza1019901990
65Mumba Mwila1019931993
66Albert Bwalya1019931993
67Wisdom Mumba Chansa1019931993
68Kenan Simambe1019931993
69Timothy Mwitwa1019931993
70Gibby Mbasela1019931993
71Evans Sakala1019941994
72Zeddy Saileti1019941994
73Mordon Malitoli1019961996
74Hillary Makasa1019961996
75Mwape Miti1019971997
76Tenant Chilumba1019981998
77Masauso Tembo1019981998
78Laughter Chilembe1020002000
79Andrew Sinkala1020002000
80Chalwe Kunda1020012001
81Linos Chalwe1020052005
82Francis Kasonde1020092009
83Stophira Sunzu1020122012
84Kennedy Mweene1120132013
85Nathan Sinkala1020132013
86Given Singuluma1020152015
87Lubambo Musonda1020152015
88Prince Mumba1020212021
89Lameck Banda1020232023
90Kings Kangwa1020242024
91Edward Chilufya1020242024
92Joseph Sabobo Banda1020252025
93Jack Lahne1020252025