Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2008

France · 24 Sep 2008 – 4 Oct 2008

7Teams
12Matches
35Goals

Tournament summary

The Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2008 was played in France from 24 September 2008 to 4 October 2008. 7 teams took part, playing 12 matches with 35 goals (2.92 per match).

2010 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Guadeloupe430191+8
Réunion330091+8
Martinique421132+1
New Caledonia421157-2
French Guiana310248-4
Tahiti300303-3
Mayotte3003513-8

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Wednesday 24 September 2008

  • Tahiti 0–1 New CaledoniaLa Courneuve
  • Guadeloupe 0–1 MartiniqueLa Courneuve

Thursday 25 September 2008

Saturday 27 September 2008

  • New Caledonia 0–4 GuadeloupeMelun
  • Tahiti 0–1 MartiniqueMelun

Sunday 28 September 2008

  • French Guiana 4–2 MayotteBonneuil-sur-Marne

Tuesday 30 September 2008

  • Tahiti 0–1 GuadeloupeColombes
  • New Caledonia 1–1 MartiniqueMartinique won on penalties · Poissy

Wednesday 1 October 2008

  • French Guiana 0–2 RéunionViry-Châtillon

Friday 3 October 2008

  • New Caledonia 3–2 MayotteLa Courneuve
  • Guadeloupe 4–0 French GuianaLa Courneuve

Saturday 4 October 2008