Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010

France · 22 Sep 2010 – 2 Oct 2010

8Teams
14Matches
57Goals

Tournament summary

The Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010 was played in France from 22 September 2010 to 2 October 2010. 8 teams took part, playing 14 matches with 57 goals (4.07 per match).

← 2008 · 2012 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Réunion4310141+13
Guadeloupe422082+6
Martinique421183+5
French Guiana311193+6
Mayotte4112138+5
Tahiti302136-3
New Caledonia302126-4
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3003028-28

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Wednesday 22 September 2010

  • Réunion 11–0 Saint Pierre and MiquelonVal-d'Oise
  • French Guiana 2–2 MayotteMayotte won on penalties · Val-d'Oise

Thursday 23 September 2010

  • Martinique 4–1 TahitiVal-de-Marne
  • Guadeloupe 1–1 New CaledoniaNew Caledonia won on penalties · Val-de-Marne

Saturday 25 September 2010

  • Mayotte 1–2 RéunionHauts de Seine
  • French Guiana 7–0 Saint Pierre and MiquelonHauts de Seine

Sunday 26 September 2010

  • New Caledonia 0–4 MartiniqueEssonne
  • Guadeloupe 1–1 TahitiTahiti won on penalties · Essonne

Tuesday 28 September 2010

  • French Guiana 0–1 RéunionSaint-Denis
  • Mayotte 10–0 Saint Pierre and MiquelonVal-d'Oise

Wednesday 29 September 2010

  • Guadeloupe 2–0 MartiniqueVal-de-Marne
  • New Caledonia 1–1 TahitiTahiti won on penalties · Essonne

Friday 1 October 2010

  • Mayotte 0–4 GuadeloupeSaint-Denis

Saturday 2 October 2010

  • Réunion 0–0 MartiniqueMartinique won on penalties · Val-de-Marne