Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2012

France · 22 Sep 2012 – 29 Sep 2012

8Teams
16Matches
88Goals

Tournament summary

The Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2012 was played in France from 22 September 2012 to 29 September 2012. 8 teams took part, playing 16 matches with 88 goals (5.50 per match).

← 2010

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Réunion4310163+13
Guadeloupe4301194+15
Martinique421195+4
French Guiana4202158+7
Mayotte4202550
Tahiti420267-1
New Caledonia4103166+10
Saint Pierre and Miquelon4004250-48

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 22 September 2012

  • Guadeloupe 13–0 Saint Pierre and MiquelonVersailles
  • Réunion 2–0 French GuianaVersailles
  • Tahiti 1–3 MayotteIssy-les-Moulineaux
  • Martinique 2–0 New CaledoniaIssy-les-Moulineaux

Monday 24 September 2012

  • Réunion 10–0 Saint Pierre and MiquelonSaint-Ouen-l'Aumône
  • Guadeloupe 4–2 French GuianaSaint-Ouen-l'Aumône
  • New Caledonia 0–2 MayotteCorbeil-Essonnes
  • Martinique 2–3 TahitiCorbeil-Essonnes

Wednesday 26 September 2012

  • Réunion 2–1 GuadeloupeFranconville
  • French Guiana 11–1 Saint Pierre and MiquelonSaint-Ouen-l'Aumône
  • New Caledonia 0–1 TahitiFranconville
  • Martinique 3–0 MayotteSaint-Ouen-l'Aumône

Friday 28 September 2012

  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon 1–16 New CaledoniaClairefontaine-en-Yvelines
  • French Guiana 2–1 TahitiClairefontaine-en-Yvelines

Saturday 29 September 2012

  • Guadeloupe 1–0 MayotteSaint-Gratien
  • Réunion 2–2 MartiniqueRéunion won on penalties · Saint-Gratien