Gold Cup 2015

United States · 7 Jul 2015 – 26 Jul 2015

12Teams
26Matches
62Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2015 was played in United States from 7 July 2015 to 26 July 2015. 12 teams took part, playing 26 matches with 62 goals (2.38 per match).

Clint Dempsey (United States) finished as top scorer with 7 goals.

← 2013 · 2017 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Mexico6420166+10
Jamaica641186+2
United States6321125+7
Trinidad and Tobago4220106+4
Panama605167-1
Haiti411223-1
Costa Rica403134-1
Cuba4103114-13
El Salvador302112-1
Canada302101-1
Honduras301224-2
Guatemala301214-3

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Tuesday 7 July 2015

Wednesday 8 July 2015

Thursday 9 July 2015

  • Mexico 6–0 CubaChicago
  • Trinidad and Tobago 3–1 GuatemalaChicago

Friday 10 July 2015

  • Honduras 1–1 PanamaFoxborough
  • United States 1–0 HaitiFoxborough

Saturday 11 July 2015

Sunday 12 July 2015

  • Guatemala 0–0 MexicoGlendale
  • Trinidad and Tobago 2–0 CubaGlendale

Monday 13 July 2015

  • Honduras 0–1 HaitiKansas City
  • United States 1–1 PanamaKansas City

Tuesday 14 July 2015

Wednesday 15 July 2015

  • Guatemala 0–1 CubaCharlotte
  • Trinidad and Tobago 4–4 MexicoCharlotte

Saturday 18 July 2015

Sunday 19 July 2015

  • Mexico 1–0 Costa RicaEast Rutherford
  • Trinidad and Tobago 1–1 PanamaPanama won on penalties · East Rutherford

Wednesday 22 July 2015

Saturday 25 July 2015

Sunday 26 July 2015