Gold Cup 2013

United States · 7 Jul 2013 – 28 Jul 2013

12Teams
25Matches
67Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2013 was played in United States from 7 July 2013 to 28 July 2013. 12 teams took part, playing 25 matches with 67 goals (2.68 per match).

Chris Wondolowski (United States), Gabriel Torres (Panama) and Landon Donovan (United States) shared the scoring lead with 5 goals each.

← 2011 · 2015 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
United States6600204+16
Panama6411114+7
Mexico530285+3
Honduras5302550
Costa Rica420242+2
Trinidad and Tobago411245-1
El Salvador411248-4
Haiti310223-1
Martinique310224-2
Cuba4103613-7
Canada301203-3
Belize3003111-10

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Sunday 7 July 2013

Monday 8 July 2013

  • El Salvador 2–2 Trinidad and TobagoHarrison
  • Haiti 0–2 HondurasHarrison

Tuesday 9 July 2013

Thursday 11 July 2013

Friday 12 July 2013

  • Honduras 1–0 El SalvadorMiami Gardens
  • Trinidad and Tobago 0–2 HaitiMiami Gardens

Saturday 13 July 2013

Sunday 14 July 2013

Monday 15 July 2013

  • El Salvador 1–0 HaitiHouston
  • Honduras 0–2 Trinidad and TobagoHouston

Tuesday 16 July 2013

  • Cuba 4–0 BelizeEast Hartford
  • United States 1–0 Costa RicaEast Hartford

Saturday 20 July 2013

  • Mexico 1–0 Trinidad and TobagoAtlanta
  • Panama 6–1 CubaAtlanta

Sunday 21 July 2013

  • Honduras 1–0 Costa RicaBaltimore
  • United States 5–1 El SalvadorBaltimore

Wednesday 24 July 2013

Sunday 28 July 2013