Gold Cup 2019

United States · 15 Jun 2019 – 7 Jul 2019

16Teams
31Matches
96Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2019 was played in United States from 15 June 2019 to 7 July 2019. 16 teams took part, playing 31 matches with 96 goals (3.10 per match).

Jonathan David (Canada) finished as top scorer with 6 goals.

← 2017 · 2021 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Mexico6510164+12
United States6501152+13
Haiti540195+4
Jamaica5221660
Costa Rica421184+4
Canada4202146+8
Panama420264+2
Curaçao411223-1
El Salvador311114-3
Honduras310264+2
Bermuda3102440
Martinique310257-2
Guyana301239-6
Trinidad and Tobago301219-8
Nicaragua300308-8
Cuba3003017-17

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 15 June 2019

  • Canada 4–0 MartiniqueLos Angeles
  • Mexico 7–0 CubaLos Angeles

Sunday 16 June 2019

  • Haiti 2–1 BermudaSan José
  • Costa Rica 4–0 NicaraguaSan José

Monday 17 June 2019

  • Curaçao 0–1 El SalvadorKingston
  • Jamaica 3–2 HondurasKingston

Tuesday 18 June 2019

  • Panama 2–0 Trinidad and TobagoSaint Paul
  • United States 4–0 GuyanaSaint Paul

Wednesday 19 June 2019

Thursday 20 June 2019

  • Nicaragua 0–2 HaitiFrisco
  • Costa Rica 2–1 BermudaFrisco

Friday 21 June 2019

  • El Salvador 0–0 JamaicaHouston
  • Honduras 0–1 CuraçaoHouston

Saturday 22 June 2019

  • Guyana 2–4 PanamaCleveland
  • United States 6–0 Trinidad and TobagoCleveland

Sunday 23 June 2019

Monday 24 June 2019

  • Bermuda 2–0 NicaraguaHarrison
  • Haiti 2–1 Costa RicaHarrison

Tuesday 25 June 2019

  • Jamaica 1–1 CuraçaoLos Angeles
  • Honduras 4–0 El SalvadorLos Angeles

Wednesday 26 June 2019

  • Trinidad and Tobago 1–1 GuyanaKansas City
  • United States 1–0 PanamaKansas City

Saturday 29 June 2019

  • Haiti 3–2 CanadaHouston
  • Mexico 1–1 Costa RicaMexico won on penalties · Houston

Sunday 30 June 2019

Tuesday 2 July 2019

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Sunday 7 July 2019