Gold Cup 2021

United States · 10 Jul 2021 – 1 Aug 2021

16Teams
31Matches
89Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2021 was played in United States from 10 July 2021 to 1 August 2021. 16 teams took part, playing 31 matches with 89 goals (2.87 per match).

Almoez Ali (Qatar) finished as top scorer with 4 goals.

← 2019 · 2023 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
United States6600111+10
Mexico641192+7
Qatar5311126+6
Canada5302115+6
Costa Rica430164+2
El Salvador420264+2
Jamaica420243+1
Honduras4202770
Panama311187+1
Suriname310235-2
Haiti310236-3
Trinidad and Tobago302113-2
Guatemala301216-5
Guadeloupe300337-4
Martinique3003312-9
Grenada3003111-10

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 10 July 2021

  • Mexico 0–0 Trinidad and TobagoArlington

Sunday 11 July 2021

  • El Salvador 2–0 GuatemalaFrisco
  • Canada 4–1 MartiniqueKansas City
  • United States 1–0 HaitiKansas City

Monday 12 July 2021

  • Jamaica 2–0 SurinameOrlando
  • Costa Rica 3–1 GuadeloupeOrlando

Tuesday 13 July 2021

  • Qatar 3–3 PanamaHouston
  • Honduras 4–0 GrenadaHouston

Wednesday 14 July 2021

  • Trinidad and Tobago 0–2 El SalvadorFrisco
  • Guatemala 0–3 MexicoDallas

Thursday 15 July 2021

Friday 16 July 2021

  • Guadeloupe 1–2 JamaicaOrlando
  • Suriname 1–2 Costa RicaOrlando

Saturday 17 July 2021

  • Grenada 0–4 QatarHouston
  • Panama 2–3 HondurasHouston

Sunday 18 July 2021

  • Guatemala 1–1 Trinidad and TobagoFrisco
  • Mexico 1–0 El SalvadorDallas
  • Martinique 1–2 HaitiFrisco
  • United States 1–0 CanadaKansas City

Tuesday 20 July 2021

  • Suriname 2–1 GuadeloupeHouston
  • Costa Rica 1–0 JamaicaOrlando
  • Panama 3–1 GrenadaOrlando
  • Honduras 0–2 QatarHouston

Saturday 24 July 2021

  • Mexico 3–0 HondurasGlendale
  • Qatar 3–2 El SalvadorGlendale

Sunday 25 July 2021

Thursday 29 July 2021

Sunday 1 August 2021