Gold Cup 2023

United States · 24 Jun 2023 – 16 Jul 2023

16Teams
31Matches
105Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2023 was played in United States from 24 June 2023 to 16 July 2023. 16 teams took part, playing 31 matches with 105 goals (3.39 per match).

Jesús Ferreira (United States) finished as top scorer with 7 goals.

← 2021 · 2025 →

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Mexico6501132+11
Panama6321116+5
Jamaica5311115+6
United States5230164+12
Guatemala421143+1
Canada413086+2
Guadeloupe311186+2
Costa Rica411278-1
Honduras311136-3
Qatar411237-4
Martinique310279-2
Haiti310246-2
Trinidad and Tobago3102410-6
El Salvador302134-1
Cuba300339-6
Saint Kitts and Nevis3003014-14

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 24 June 2023

Sunday 25 June 2023

  • Trinidad and Tobago 3–0 Saint Kitts and NevisFort Lauderdale
  • Haiti 2–1 QatarHouston
  • Mexico 4–0 HondurasHouston

Monday 26 June 2023

  • El Salvador 1–2 MartiniqueFort Lauderdale
  • Costa Rica 1–2 PanamaFort Lauderdale

Tuesday 27 June 2023

  • Canada 2–2 GuadeloupeToronto
  • Guatemala 1–0 CubaFort Lauderdale

Wednesday 28 June 2023

Thursday 29 June 2023

Friday 30 June 2023

  • Martinique 1–2 PanamaHarrison
  • El Salvador 0–0 Costa RicaHarrison

Saturday 1 July 2023

  • Cuba 1–4 GuadeloupeHouston
  • Guatemala 0–0 CanadaHouston

Sunday 2 July 2023

Tuesday 4 July 2023

  • Costa Rica 6–4 MartiniqueHarrison
  • Panama 2–2 El SalvadorHouston
  • Guadeloupe 2–3 GuatemalaHarrison
  • Canada 4–2 CubaHouston

Saturday 8 July 2023

  • Panama 4–0 QatarArlington
  • Mexico 2–0 Costa RicaArlington

Sunday 9 July 2023

Wednesday 12 July 2023

Sunday 16 July 2023