Gold Cup 2025

United States · 14 Jun 2025 – 6 Jul 2025

16Teams
31Matches
85Goals

Tournament summary

The Gold Cup 2025 was played in United States from 14 June 2025 to 6 July 2025. 16 teams took part, playing 31 matches with 85 goals (2.74 per match).

Ismael Díaz (Panama) finished as top scorer with 6 goals.

← 2023

Team statistics

TeamPWDLGFGAGD
Mexico6510103+7
United States6411136+7
Panama4310114+7
Canada4220102+8
Costa Rica422086+2
Guatemala5212660
Honduras521259-4
Saudi Arabia411224-2
Jamaica310236-3
Curaçao302123-1
Trinidad and Tobago302127-5
Dominican Republic301235-2
Haiti301224-2
Suriname301236-3
El Salvador301204-4
Guadeloupe3003510-5

Aggregated over all matches of the tournament (group stage and knock-outs).

All results

Saturday 14 June 2025

  • Mexico 3–2 Dominican RepublicInglewood

Sunday 15 June 2025

Monday 16 June 2025

  • Panama 5–2 GuadeloupeCarson
  • Jamaica 0–1 GuatemalaCarson

Tuesday 17 June 2025

  • Curaçao 0–0 El SalvadorSan Jose
  • Canada 6–0 HondurasVancouver

Wednesday 18 June 2025

  • Costa Rica 2–1 Dominican RepublicArlington
  • Suriname 0–2 MexicoArlington

Thursday 19 June 2025

Friday 20 June 2025

  • Jamaica 2–1 GuadeloupeSan Jose
  • Guatemala 0–1 PanamaAustin

Saturday 21 June 2025

  • Curaçao 1–1 CanadaHouston
  • Honduras 2–0 El SalvadorHouston

Sunday 22 June 2025

Tuesday 24 June 2025

  • Honduras 2–1 CuraçaoSan Jose
  • Canada 2–0 El SalvadorHouston
  • Panama 4–1 JamaicaAustin
  • Guadeloupe 2–3 GuatemalaHouston

Saturday 28 June 2025

  • Panama 1–1 HondurasHonduras won on penalties · Glendale
  • Mexico 2–0 Saudi ArabiaGlendale

Sunday 29 June 2025

  • Canada 1–1 GuatemalaGuatemala won on penalties · Minneapolis
  • United States 2–2 Costa RicaUnited States won on penalties · Minneapolis

Wednesday 2 July 2025

Sunday 6 July 2025